Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Griffin Rodgers 1 12/5:24.671 (1)
2 2Mikey Barnes 2 5/5:06.381 (1)
3 3Kaleb Caralla 3 4/5:15.207 (1)
4 4Cuyler Hastings 4 1/26.784 (1)
5 5Jordan Vilinsky 5 N/A
2
2wd Short Course (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Colton Davin 11 11/5:12.886 (1)
2 2Rick Fowler 12 11/5:16.842 (1)
3 3Bruce Rawleigh 13 7/2:44.691 (1)
4 4Brynt Mau 14 6/2:18.403 (1)
3
2wd Short Course (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Erik Holtz 6 13/5:01.395 (1)
2 2Brian Davin 7 13/5:01.882 (1)
3 3Jason Radt 8 13/5:07.513 (1)
4 4Steve Sharp 9 13/5:09.498 (1)
5 5Mike Charette 10 12/5:25.747 (1)
4
2wd Short Course (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Hoogwerff 1 16/5:12.238 (1)
2 2Ben Northrup 2 15/5:09.378 (1)
3 3Nelson Quinones 3 15/5:16.125 (1)
4 4Russell Stratton 4 14/5:09.967 (1)
5 5Tommy Musson 5 13/5:00.967 (1)
5
Modified 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tommy Musson 14 11/4:59.875 (1)
2 2Ryan Fowler 15 9/3:22.606 (1)
3 3Aaron Rowley 16 7/2:15.970 (1)
4 4Rick Fowler 17 4/1:54.526 (1)
5 5Stephanie Mau 18 1/32.546 (1)
6 6Chad Potter 19 N/A
7 7Rick Redmin 20 N/A
6
Modified 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Anthony Fidanza 7 16/5:12.629 (1)
2 2Chris Blair 8 14/4:44.601 (1)
3 3Jason Radt 9 14/5:06.701 (1)
4 4Brian Baumeister 10 14/5:07.866 (1)
5 5Steve Sharp 11 14/5:10.845 (1)
6 6Joey Deschambault 12 14/5:13.030 (1)
7 7Norm Sandusky 13 13/5:03.282 (1)
7
Modified 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Rowley 1 17/5:03.382 (1)
2 2Steve Campbell 2 17/5:08.761 (1)
3 3Kevin Siller 3 16/4:50.025 (1)
4 4Jordan Isselhard 4 16/5:08.225 (1)
5 5Rob Stilwell 5 16/5:09.553 (1)
6 6Tom Caralla 6 16/5:09.939 (1)
8
Modified 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joey Deschambault 12 14/5:07.521 (1)
2 2Aaron Vacinek 13 13/5:14.197 (1)
3 3Brian Baumeister 14 12/4:59.142 (1)
4 4Matthew Kryger 15 12/5:05.468 (1)
5 5John Dewit 16 11/4:51.392 (1)
6 6Jason Cavicchioli 17 5/2:06.109 (1)
9
Modified 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nelson Quinones 6 16/4:54.898 (1)
2 2Rob Stilwell 7 16/5:10.657 (1)
3 3Jonathan Corbett 8 15/4:51.730 (1)
4 4Casey Kuchman 9 15/4:52.966 (1)
5 5Clinton Kryger 10 15/4:58.349 (1)
6 6Erik Holtz 11 15/5:04.565 (1)
10
Modified 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Siller 1 18/5:04.740 (1)
2 2Mike Rowley 2 18/5:14.710 (1)
3 3Jordan Isselhard 3 17/5:10.090 (1)
4 4Steve Campbell 4 17/5:20.561 (1)
5 5Aaron Rowley 5 16/4:45.366 (1)
11
4wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jordan Isselhard 1 16/5:12.427 (1)
2 2Casey Kuchman 2 15/5:10.920 (1)
3 3Jason Cavicchioli 3 13/5:14.764 (1)
4 4Chris Radt 4 7/2:22.351 (1)
5 5Stephanie Mau 5 2/1:37.652 (1)
12
Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clinton Kryger 7 14/5:10.150 (1)
2 2Tommy Musson 8 14/5:15.819 (1)
3 3Brynt Mau 9 14/5:16.919 (1)
4 4Brian Baumeister 10 12/5:05.882 (1)
5 5Bruce Rawleigh 11 12/5:06.047 (1)
6 6Rick Fowler 12 N/A
13
Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Russell Stratton 1 16/5:06.242 (1)
2 2Mike Rowley 2 16/5:08.479 (1)
3 3Dan Hoogwerff 3 16/5:09.610 (1)
4 4Chris Blair 4 15/5:08.756 (1)
5 5Ben Northrup 5 14/5:02.178 (1)
6 6Ryan Fowler 6 14/5:03.415 (1)
14
E Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Caralla 1 17/5:06.060 (1)
2 2Chris Radt 2 16/5:18.854 (1)
3 3Erik Holtz 3 15/5:06.826 (1)
4 4Marty Vacinek 4 14/5:01.501 (1)
15
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Erik Holtz 6 14/5:01.691 (1)
2 2Norm Sandusky 7 14/5:02.082 (1)
3 3John Dewit 8 12/5:30.641 (1)
4 4Aaron Rowley 9 8/2:36.693 (1)
16
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Rowley 1 17/5:01.107 (1)
2 2Steve Campbell 2 16/5:05.547 (1)
3 3Matthew Kryger 3 16/5:06.583 (1)
4 4Nelson Quinones 4 16/5:13.408 (1)
5 5Chris Blair 5 15/5:18.834 (1)
17
10th Scale Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Norm Sandusky 5 15/5:03.816 (1)
2 2Casey Kuchman 6 15/5:05.606 (1)
3 3Chris Blair 7 14/5:04.698 (1)
4 4Jason Cavicchioli 8 14/5:21.619 (1)
5 5Jordan Isselhard 9 8/2:52.840 (1)
18
10th Scale Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Aaron Rowley 1 17/5:02.461 (1)
2 2Mike Rowley 2 17/5:09.137 (1)
3 3Dan Hoogwerff 3 17/5:11.822 (1)
4 4Clinton Kryger 4 16/5:32.868 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Makintraxx Rc Club
Registrations Entries: 98
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 4,112
Total Race Time 24 hours, 15 minutes, 38 seconds
close X